Xcel Sport Soccer Academy

Xcel Sport Soccer Academy The vision of Team Xcel is to grow as a club, build the soccer community, and create opportunities for youth players in our proud Marion community!

We accept players born in 2020 to 2007. Mission:

The mission of Team Xcel Soccer is to provide our youth soccer players with the best technical training while creating a family atmosphere! Players to progress to their maximum ability and potential. We will build our youth’s talent, leadership and team building skills! We will teach our youth: All players play a vital and important role in their team, within our club, league and most of all within our family!! Vision:

The vision of Team Xcel is to grow as a club, build soccer, and create opportunities for youth players in our proud Marion community! Communication:

Our goal is to communicate effectively with our club directors, trainers, players, families and most of all our community ! We thrive on the support of our amazing community! We start as people in this community and grow as a family together in this community!!! Success:

What does success look like?! Team Xcel has worked diligently on building a structured program for our youth! We see success as building and developing Xcel-ent skills in players, unlocking their amazing character on and off the field. We will be teaching skills and character development by using our best knowledge and skills while also incorporating our community resources!! Using team building and interpersonal techniques to help our players growth! Most of all we see success in building this program with the support of our community! Financial Goals:

We have diligently worked together to create a financial plan for all of our families and players to make this program affordable to everyone in our community. Our goal is to work closely with our families to make this less of a financial burden and to focus more on soccer goals. We have put together many financial options such as fundraising programs and sponsorships to assist with your needs! Club directors and members:

President: Coach Cee-Cee Park

Vice President: Coach Arthur Pacheco

Secretary: Megan James

Team Manager: Toni Fisher

Fundraising Coordinator: Sarah Hogan

Marketing Coordinator: Steven Collins

KUEST Leadership Director: Julie Fleming

Coach/Trainer: Crystal Gomez

Coach/Trainer: Aaron James

Coach/Trainer: Ever Rodriguez

🎳 Sponsor Spotlight: Cooper’s Bowling! βš½πŸ’™A HUGE THANK YOU to Cooper’s Bowling for supporting Xcel Sport Soccer Academy a...
09/17/2026

🎳 Sponsor Spotlight: Cooper’s Bowling! βš½πŸ’™
A HUGE THANK YOU to Cooper’s Bowling for supporting Xcel Sport Soccer Academy as a proud Discount Card sponsor!
We are incredibly grateful for local businesses like Cooper’s Bowling that invest in our community and help create opportunities for our young athletes. Your support of local youth soccer truly makes a difference! πŸ’™βš½
Looking for a fun outing with family or friends? Be sure to visit Cooper’s Bowling and support a business that supports our players and our community! 🎳
Thank you, Cooper’s Bowling, for being part of the Xcel Sport Soccer Academy family! βš½πŸ’™

https://www.facebook.com/share/1bAhn1s3A6/?mibextid=wwXIfr

Marion's bowling & fun place 🎳
Great bowling, fun, food, drinks & prices!
Book a party πŸ‘‰ partyatcoopers.com

πŸ›οΈ Sponsor Spotlight: Cool Kids Resale! βš½πŸ’™A HUGE THANK YOU to Cool Kids Resale for supporting Xcel Sport Soccer Academy ...
09/16/2026

πŸ›οΈ Sponsor Spotlight: Cool Kids Resale! βš½πŸ’™
A HUGE THANK YOU to Cool Kids Resale for supporting Xcel Sport Soccer Academy as a proud Discount Card sponsor!
We are incredibly grateful for local businesses like Cool Kids Resale that support our young athletes and help create opportunities for local youth soccer. Your support truly makes a difference! πŸ’™βš½
If you're looking for great finds for your growing family, be sure to check out Cool Kids Resale and support a business that supports our players and our community! πŸ›οΈβœ¨
Thank you, Cool Kids Resale, for being part of the Xcel Sport Soccer Academy family! βš½πŸ’™

https://www.facebook.com/share/1DgJHf1DzM/?mibextid=wwXIfr

Cool Kids Resale is a Kids Resale store. We buy and sell gently used childrens merchandise. You can call for more details. 740-751-4007

πŸ’†β€β™€οΈ Sponsor Spotlight: Brooke Snyder, LMT! βš½πŸ’™A HUGE THANK YOU to Brooke Snyder, LMT for supporting Xcel Sport Soccer Ac...
09/14/2026

πŸ’†β€β™€οΈ Sponsor Spotlight: Brooke Snyder, LMT! βš½πŸ’™
A HUGE THANK YOU to Brooke Snyder, LMT for supporting Xcel Sport Soccer Academy as a proud Discount Card sponsor!
We are incredibly grateful for local businesses and professionals like Brooke who invest in our community and help create opportunities for our young athletes. Your support of local youth soccer truly makes a difference! πŸ’™βš½
If you're looking for professional massage therapy and wellness services, be sure to support the businesses and professionals who support our players and our community!
Thank you, Brooke Snyder, LMT, for being part of the Xcel Sport Soccer Academy family! βš½πŸ’™

https://www.facebook.com/share/1Fdgfu3Vku/?mibextid=wwXIfr

Offering deep tissue, trigger point release, therapeutic and relaxing massages in the central Ohio area.

Book your appointment and check out our services at: brookesnyderlmt.glossgenius.com

✨ Sponsor Spotlight: Pro Care Custodial Services! βš½πŸ’™A HUGE THANK YOU to Pro Care Custodial Services for supporting Xcel ...
09/11/2026

✨ Sponsor Spotlight: Pro Care Custodial Services! βš½πŸ’™
A HUGE THANK YOU to Pro Care Custodial Services for supporting Xcel Sport Soccer Academy as a proud Discount Card sponsor!
We are incredibly grateful for local businesses like Pro Care Custodial Services that invest in our community and help create opportunities for our young athletes. Your support of local youth soccer truly makes a difference! πŸ’™βš½
When you're looking for professional custodial and cleaning services, be sure to support the businesses that support our players and our community!
Thank you, Pro Care Custodial Services, for being part of the Xcel Sport Soccer Academy family! βš½πŸ’™

https://www.facebook.com/share/1Dq2NrbU4v/?mibextid=wwXIfr

ProCare Custodial Services offers cleaning services to Marion and surrounding areas.

πŸ₯© Sponsor Spotlight: Steak-N-It! βš½πŸ’™A HUGE THANK YOU to Steak-N-It for supporting Xcel Sport Soccer Academy as a proud Di...
09/09/2026

πŸ₯© Sponsor Spotlight: Steak-N-It! βš½πŸ’™
A HUGE THANK YOU to Steak-N-It for supporting Xcel Sport Soccer Academy as a proud Discount Card sponsor!
We are incredibly grateful for local businesses like Steak-N-It that support our young athletes and help create opportunities for local youth soccer. Your support truly makes a difference! πŸ’™βš½
The next time you're looking for a delicious meal, be sure to check out Steak-N-It and support a local business that supports our players and our community!

https://www.facebook.com/share/1GXR1pMDzo/?mibextid=wwXIfr

Thank you, Steak-N-It, for being part of the Xcel Sport Soccer Academy family! βš½πŸ’™

Say it with me everything fresh yes that’s right we do everything fresh at Steak-N-It all meals will be cook to order because we know there is nothing worse than cold or Luke warm food All meat will be fresh and not frozen

🧁 Sponsor Spotlight: Shell Beans Home Bake Shoppe! βš½πŸ’™A HUGE THANK YOU to Shell Beans Home Bake Shoppe for supporting Xce...
09/08/2026

🧁 Sponsor Spotlight: Shell Beans Home Bake Shoppe! βš½πŸ’™
A HUGE THANK YOU to Shell Beans Home Bake Shoppe for supporting Xcel Sport Soccer Academy as a proud Discount Card sponsor!
We are incredibly grateful for local businesses like Shell Beans Home Bake Shoppe that support our young athletes and help create opportunities for local youth soccer. Your support truly makes a difference! πŸ’™βš½
If you're looking for delicious homemade baked goods and sweet treats, be sure to support Shell Beans Home Bake Shoppe and show some love to a business that supports our players and our community! πŸͺ🧁🍰
Thank you, Shell Beans Home Bake Shoppe, for being part of the Xcel Sport Soccer Academy family! βš½πŸ’™

https://www.facebook.com/share/18wyUzxCzm/?mibextid=wwXIfr

Home baked goods, made to order always:) My offerings will change occasionally due to seasonal produce.

Due to this being a Home Bakery, there are nuts, eggs and some fruit used in my baking. Please use caution if there are food allergies:)

🍜 Sponsor Spotlight: Van Java Hibachi! βš½πŸ’™A HUGE THANK YOU to Van Java Hibachi for supporting Xcel Sport Soccer Academy a...
09/05/2026

🍜 Sponsor Spotlight: Van Java Hibachi! βš½πŸ’™
A HUGE THANK YOU to Van Java Hibachi for supporting Xcel Sport Soccer Academy as a proud Discount Card sponsor!
We are incredibly grateful for local businesses like Van Java Hibachi that support our young athletes and help create opportunities for local youth soccer. Your support truly makes a difference! πŸ’™βš½
If you're looking for delicious sushi and a great local dining experience, be sure to check out Van Java Hibachi and support a business that supports our players and our community! 🍱πŸ₯’

https://www.facebook.com/share/19JBQ1oREf/?mibextid=wwXIfr

Thank you, Van Java Hibachi, for being part of the Xcel Sport Soccer Academy family! βš½πŸ’™

Big wins brought home by XCEL SOCCER!A huge CONGRATULATIONS to our U14 and U10 teams, who brought home the CHAMPIONSHIP ...
09/04/2026

Big wins brought home by XCEL SOCCER!

A huge CONGRATULATIONS to our U14 and U10 teams, who brought home the CHAMPIONSHIP TROPHIES at Bowling Green’s Fall Soccer Challenge! πŸ†πŸ†
Your hard work, determination, teamwork, and incredible play paid offβ€”WE ARE SO PROUD OF YOU!
U12 had an awesome weekend, finishing with 2 wins and just 1 hard-fought loss! Their determination, teamwork, and hustle were on full display all weekend long!
Our U8 and U9 teams also had an exciting weekend! Each team picked up a win, battled hard through a couple of tough losses, and most importantly, had an absolute blast on the field! βš½β€οΈπŸ–€
Congratulations to ALL of our players on a fantastic weekend of soccer! Keep playing hard, having fun, and making Xcel proud!

🍭 Sponsor Spotlight: YummY Treats Candy & MORE! βš½πŸ’™A HUGE THANK YOU to YummY Treats Candy & MORE for supporting Xcel Spor...
09/03/2026

🍭 Sponsor Spotlight: YummY Treats Candy & MORE! βš½πŸ’™
A HUGE THANK YOU to YummY Treats Candy & MORE for supporting Xcel Sport Soccer Academy as a proud Discount Card sponsor!
Located in downtown Marion, YummY Treats is packed with delicious goodies, including nostalgic old-school favorites, freeze-dried candy, novelty treats, chocolates, specialty sodas, and so much more! 🍬🍫πŸ₯€
We are incredibly grateful for local businesses like YummY Treats that invest in our young athletes and help support opportunities for local youth soccer. Your support truly makes a difference! πŸ’™βš½
The next time you're downtown and craving something sweet, be sure to stop by YummY Treats Candy & MORE and support a business that supports our players and our community!
πŸ“ 140 E. Center St., Marion, OH

https://www.facebook.com/share/19KaVecBbc/?mibextid=wwXIfr

Thank you, YummY Treats Candy & MORE, for being part of the Xcel Sport Soccer Academy family! βš½πŸ’™πŸ­

Yummy Treats Candy & More now has two sweet locations to choose from!
Downtown Marion Ohio & at The Ontario Center, near JcPenny & the foodcourt!

β˜• Sponsor Spotlight: The Remnant Tea & Coffee! βš½πŸ’™A HUGE THANK YOU to The Remnant Tea & Coffee for supporting Xcel Sport ...
09/01/2026

β˜• Sponsor Spotlight: The Remnant Tea & Coffee! βš½πŸ’™
A HUGE THANK YOU to The Remnant Tea & Coffee for supporting Xcel Sport Soccer Academy as a proud Discount Card sponsor!
Located in the heart of downtown Marion, The Remnant is more than just a coffee shopβ€”it’s a welcoming community gathering place offering delicious coffee, tea, bubble tea, fresh-squeezed lemonade, pastries, breakfast, lunch, and local goods. β˜•πŸ«–πŸ‹πŸ₯
We are incredibly grateful for local businesses like The Remnant that invest in our community and support opportunities for our young athletes. Your support truly makes a difference! πŸ’™βš½
Next time you're downtown, stop in for your favorite drink or treat and support a business that supports our players and local youth soccer!
Thank you, The Remnant Tea & Coffee, for being part of the Xcel Sport Soccer Academy family! βš½πŸ’™
πŸ“ 187 W. Center St., Marion, OH

https://www.facebook.com/share/1BwQLTipmY/?mibextid=wwXIfr

In the heart of "Love Your City" Marion, Ohio! We offer coffee, tea, pastries, and breakfast/lunch options! Stop in to find your new favorite drink and become part of the Remnant fam β˜•οΈ
Open Tues-Sat
* Page Verification #07265 *

Address

Marion, OH
43302

Telephone

+17407257100

Website

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Xcel Sport Soccer Academy posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Shortcuts

Share