Match Predictor

Match Predictor

Share

Live Match Cricket Stats :

Cricket Lines and online ids availabel
Contact : 08527931988

15/08/2026

Devdutt Padikkal now holds the record for the highest individual score by an Indian on Independence Day (15th August).

Previous Best: MS Dhoni - 82

15/08/2026

Steve Smith and Nathan Lyon have played 110 Tests together - the AUS record
In those games
Smith has seen Lyon take 451 wickets
Lyon has seen Smith score 10,000 runs

15/08/2026

- Both Started their Intl Career by scoring Duck
- Both played their last Intl match in England
- Both played their last Test in Australia
- Both made T20I debut on same match
- Both Won Worldcup & Champions Trophy.
- Both Picked their maiden wicket against WI
- Both Scored Century on Asia Cup Debut match
- Both won 2 P.O.S Awards against England
- Both Scored 2 100s in PAK & 1 100s in BAN

in 2020

Both ๐— ๐—ฆ ๐——๐—ต๐—ผ๐—ป๐—ถ & ๐—ฆ๐˜‚๐—ฟ๐—ฒ๐˜€๐—ต ๐—ฅ๐—ฎ๐—ถ๐—ป๐—ฎ Announced their Retirement from Intl Cricket.

15/08/2026

India's Opening Pairs

1st Test - Janardan Navle/N Jeoomal (1932)
100th Test - F Engineer/B Kunderan (1967)
200th Test - Sunil Gavaskar/Arun Lal (1982)
300th Test - Sanjay Manjrekar/N Mongia (1996)
400th Test - Wasim Jaffer/V Sehwag (2006)
500th Test - KL Rahul/Murali Vijay (2016)
600th Test - KL Rahul/Y Jaiswal (2026)*

15/08/2026

Today in 2015 in the Galle Test, Sri Lanka defeated India by 63 runs after conceding a deficit of 192 runs. The hosts in their 2nd inns were just ahead by 28 runs when they lost their 6th wicket. Dinesh Chandimal 162* set India a target of 176. Rangana Herath (7/48) did the rest!

15/08/2026

Today, ๐—๐—ฎ๐—ถ๐˜€๐˜„๐—ฎ๐—น playing his 30th Test match

1) Roseau
2) Port of Spain
3) Centurion
4) Capetown
5) Hyderabad
6) Vizag
7) Rajkot
8) Ranchi
9) Dharamsala
10) Chennai
11) Kanpur
12) Bengaluru
13) Pune
14) Wankhede
15) Perth
16) Adelaide
17) Brisbane
18) Melbourne
19) Sydney
20) Leeds
21) Birmingham
22) Lord's
23) Manchester
24) The Oval
25) Ahmedabad
26) Delhi
27) Eden Gardens
28) Guwahati
29) New Chandigarh
30) Galle*

All off them Different Venues ๐Ÿ˜ฎ

Overall Record:
Sanjay Manjrekar (1st 33 Tests in 33 Venues)
Sachin Tendulkar (1st 32 Tests in 32 Venues)

15/08/2026

Recent Tests in Australia
828 balls - BAN batting innings in Darwin
847 balls - entire 2025/26 Perth Test
852 balls - entire 2025/26 MCG Test

15/08/2026

300+ Test wickets for AUS
Dennis Lillee
Shane Warne
Glenn McGrath
Brett Lee
Mitchell Johnson
Nathan Lyon
Mitch Starc
Pat Cummins
JOSH HAZLEWOOD

15/08/2026

๐Ÿ“๐Ÿ‡จ๐Ÿ‡ณ / claim their ๐Ÿฑ๐˜๐—ต ๐—ช๐—ง๐—ง ๐—š๐—ฟ๐—ฎ๐—ป๐—ฑ ๐—ฆ๐—บ๐—ฎ๐˜€๐—ต ๐—บ๐—ถ๐˜…๐—ฒ๐—ฑ ๐—ฑ๐—ผ๐˜‚๐—ฏ๐—น๐—ฒ๐˜€ ๐˜๐—ถ๐˜๐—น๐—ฒ๐Ÿ†

The Chinese pair rallied from a game down to beat Wong Chun Ting/Doo Hoi Kem 4-11, 11-6, 11-3, 11-6 & defend their crown.๐Ÿ‡ธ๐Ÿ‡ช

#ๆž—่ฉฉๆฃŸ #่’ฏๆ›ผ

14/08/2026

Test Centuries in Australia
(v Starc/Cummins/Hazlewood)

2017 - Dawid Malan
2017 - Jonny Bairstow
2018 - Cheteshwar Pujara
2018 - Virat Kohli
2018 - Cheteshwar Pujara
2019 - Cheteshwar Pujara
2019 - Rishabh Pant
2019 - Babar Azam
2019 - Yasir Shah
2020 - Ajinkya Rahane
2021 - Rishabh Pant
2024 - Yashasvi Jaiswal
2024 - Virat Kohli
2026 - Tanzid Hasan*

Want your business to be the top-listed Gym/sports Facility in Delhi?

Click here to claim your Sponsored Listing.

Location

Category

Telephone

Website

Address


Delhi
Delhi