25/08/2026
I am sure, that this is not Jolibee Spagetti.
but it brings the same Filipino memories.
Kumbati lang..😉💪🏋️🇨🇭🇵🇭
25/08/2026
I am sure, that this is not Jolibee Spagetti.
but it brings the same Filipino memories.
Zöfpbread na Naman.
08/08/2026
Humana jud ang bakasyon,..back to daily cooking na. 😉 🍖🥗🍜
03/08/2026
Thanks Berlin.
Grateful to call Switzerland my second home.
23/07/2026
Saying Hello to new friends and thank you and goodbye to some.🥹🍻🥳
Life must goes on.
My Zurich Zoo Restaurant team.
21/07/2026
Karon nga takna, I'm in Berlin, sipping tea inside a building that is estimated to date back to the World War I era. Surrounded by a peaceful wheat field and far from the noise of the busy city, it's a perfect reminder that sometimes history and tranquility meet in the same place.
19/07/2026
My dear classmates and friends
Thank you all so much.
I made it too.
Although I had to fight every day to move forward, one step at a time, you were always there for me. Thank you for your kindness, understanding, and patience—especially during the moments when I didn't understand the lesson (because its in German) felt lost, or didn't know what to do. You always helped me get back on my feet, encouraged me, and motivated me to keep going.
For that, I am deeply grateful.
Now I may have a diploma or just a piece of paper in my hands. But what makes me happiest are the memories we created together and the friendships we built along the way.
These connections helped me integrate into this foreign country and made it feel a little more like home.
Thank you for everything.
And who knows—maybe one day we'll meet again.
warm regards,
Arnel
18/07/2026
Kay nagka edaran na man ta,
Kinahanglan nato palig-onon atong panglawas,
bukog, balanse und apil na ang mental Health ;) Malaya B. Intise. (damay ;)
Mao nag Wall Climbing tawon ta.
Ana ko sa akong kauban nga si Juan Sebastian, nga bag-o ra nahuman sa iyang almost 1 year nga Swiss Militar Service.. "Wala ko kasulay ani, pero anad ko sakag bayabas, lubi ug manggahan".
Pilay burit. Aw, di man diay lisod, pero kapila ko naka ambak. ;)
Nindot ni nga sports, naay planning, ichallenge imong patience, endurance und strenght und ang pangidaron. )
Hangtud sa sunod Sebastian, dugay pa ka diha sa Costa Rica?
Hasta la vista
Farmers friends are at work🐝🐝