Cessna.rent

Cessna.rent Do you have a PPL license but no aircraft? We offer the solution!

At Cessna.rent, we’re honored to help aviators make their dreams come true.Last weeks, Alain flew with our OO-RIF 4.300 ...
20/09/2026

At Cessna.rent, we’re honored to help aviators make their dreams come true.

Last weeks, Alain flew with our OO-RIF 4.300 nautical miles through Europe.

OO-CIR is heading about 210° south: the “Latécoère Crosswinds” team is on its way to Senegal!
Of course, you can also fly👨‍✈️ closer to home.

We’ll soon be adding another Cessna 172 to expand our capacity!
4 x 🛩🛩🛩🛩

Cessna 150 two seater... Our new addition to the Cessna.rent fleet!The little all-rounder. Your economical weekend commu...
29/08/2026

Cessna 150 two seater... Our new addition to the Cessna.rent fleet!
The little all-rounder. Your economical weekend commuter. Or perhaps your flight-hour builder? Check our website for more information!
It’s ready and waiting for you!

Our Cessnas are always on the move! Our OO-RIF made its maiden flight on 26 April. Last week, OO-RIF was already in Stoc...
17/05/2026

Our Cessnas are always on the move! Our OO-RIF made its maiden flight on 26 April. Last week, OO-RIF was already in Stockholm, as well as Zurich.
OO-CIR is on an exploratory trip to the Adriatic coast and landed today at LIPV, Venice/Lido.
It’s wonderful to have such enthusiastic pilots renting our aircraft!👨‍✈👩‍✈

25/03/2026

The sound is (almost) on!
3 weeks left.. DGLV is coming to inspect our OO-RIF! A 180 hp conversion with extra tip tanks for increased range, and the PowerFlow exhaust for even more power... Next week, the avionics will be installed, including the state-of-the-art Garmin GFC500 autopilot!
OO-RIF, THE BEAST!🔥🔥

23/02/2026

We are not hibernating... It may seem that way, but the reality is different. The refit of OO-RIF is being carried out THOROUGHLY. Additional tip tanks from FlintAero were a challenge due to the precision work involved, but they are now nicely in place. All parts are ready, autopilot, interior,... Progress and delays mean that we are on a tight schedule ⏰. Thanks to our excellent partners, OO-RIF will be ready to fly at the end of April.
After the test flights, her first long journey will be to the North Cape. Ultra-long range with her 62 gallons of fuel.
Have you ever drilled a hole in a wing? 🙃

Passion for aviation! 👨‍✈👨‍✈Marlon and Dyego are so fascinated by aviation that they started doing everything they could...
10/12/2025

Passion for aviation! 👨‍✈👨‍✈
Marlon and Dyego are so fascinated by aviation that they started doing everything they could from an early age, as long as it had something to do with airplanes or helicopters.
Dyego has his CPL and works as a flight attendant at Ryanair, waiting to find a job in one of the front seats. Marlon is following the same path. He also works as a flight attendant at Air Charters Europe, has his PPL, and now wants to move on to a CPL. It's wonderful to see such motivated people renting planes from Cessna.rent!

If we can share photos of your Cessna.rent adventure... just let us know!

Good news! A lot has happened at Cessna.rent over the past week. 🛩We now have a permanent base at EBKT, and the engine c...
25/11/2025

Good news! A lot has happened at Cessna.rent over the past week. 🛩
We now have a permanent base at EBKT, and the engine conversion on the OO-RIF is progressing well!
Are you interested in coming to see our aircraft, or discussing the possibilities? Let us know!

Carburetor ice ALERT!  🥶On Tuesday, I took OO-CIR to EBKT for our Cessna.rent pilots.After checking the magneto at 1800 ...
23/11/2025

Carburetor ice ALERT! 🥶
On Tuesday, I took OO-CIR to EBKT for our Cessna.rent pilots.
After checking the magneto at 1800 rpm, I performed the carburetor heater check. What happened?
The revs immediately rose to 2050 rpm.
After 8 minutes of warming up, ice had already formed! (In the ☀️, OAT 3 degrees above 0)
Follow the checklist ✅, don't forget the carburetor heater, even in flight!

15/11/2025

🔥🔥What many pilots don't know...
THIS is what happens when you pump the throttle on an aircraft engine with a carburetor!
So NEVER do this without cranking the engine at the same time, otherwise the fuel will end up where it can be dangerous! 🔥🔥🧯🧯
www.cessna.rent

The week isn't over yet, but our OO-CIR has done her best... We are amazed by the interest in our concept! 😍The week of ...
13/11/2025

The week isn't over yet, but our OO-CIR has done her best... We are amazed by the interest in our concept! 😍
The week of check flights: our Franks flew with PPL licence holders Marlon, Jens, Fernando and Dieter.
But Guy is also ‘current’ again with his instructor check...

Our mission is to get you flying!🛩

Adres

Schoondonkweg 18/7
Willebroek
2830

Meldingen

Wees de eerste die het weet en laat ons u een e-mail sturen wanneer Cessna.rent nieuws en promoties plaatst. Uw e-mailadres wordt niet voor andere doeleinden gebruikt en u kunt zich op elk gewenst moment afmelden.

Snelkoppelingen

Delen