Pawsible Solutions

Pawsible Solutions Developing and delivering realistic solutions for you and your pet. With services from positive reward based training lessons to boarding and daycare services.

๐Ÿพ DAYCAREโ€ฆ they said. Itโ€™ll be FUNโ€ฆ they said. ๐Ÿ˜‚Meanwhile, this little face is giving us: โ€œIโ€™ve socialised. Iโ€™ve played....
15/09/2026

๐Ÿพ DAYCAREโ€ฆ they said. Itโ€™ll be FUNโ€ฆ they said. ๐Ÿ˜‚

Meanwhile, this little face is giving us: โ€œIโ€™ve socialised. Iโ€™ve played. Iโ€™ve done enough peopling for one day. Please alert my chauffeur.โ€ ๐Ÿ‘‘๐Ÿถ

At Pawsible Solutions daycare, itโ€™s all about safe play, enrichment, socialisation and letting every dog enjoy the day at their pace. ๐Ÿ’œ
Some leave bouncing off the wallsโ€ฆ
Some leave ready for a 14-hour napโ€ฆ
And some leave looking like theyโ€™ve just completed a double shift. ๐Ÿ˜‚

๐Ÿ’œ Pawsible Solutions Doggy Daycare
Where the fun is realโ€ฆ and apparently so is the exhaustion. ๐Ÿพ๐Ÿ˜‚

A brilliant idea for all those new puppy parents out there!
01/09/2026

A brilliant idea for all those new puppy parents out there!

โค๏ธ๐Ÿพ Protect Their Little Hearts! ๐Ÿพโค๏ธ

Heartworm disease is serious, potentially life-threatening, and preventable! ๐ŸฆŸ๐Ÿ’” Just one mosquito bite can transmit heartworm larvae to your dog.

Regular heartworm prevention is an important part of keeping your furry family member happy, healthy and protected. ๐Ÿถ๐Ÿ’•

Donโ€™t wait until itโ€™s too late โ€” ask our friendly team about the best heartworm protection for your pet! ๐Ÿฉบ๐Ÿพ

๐ŸŒธ SPRING HAS SPRUNGโ€ฆ and unfortunately, so have the ticks! ๐Ÿ•ท๏ธ๐ŸพTime to evict those winter woolies! โœ‚๏ธ Whether itโ€™s a shav...
31/08/2026

๐ŸŒธ SPRING HAS SPRUNGโ€ฆ and unfortunately, so have the ticks! ๐Ÿ•ท๏ธ๐Ÿพ

Time to evict those winter woolies! โœ‚๏ธ Whether itโ€™s a shave-off, deshed or fresh spring groom, less fluff makes those sneaky little hitchhikers much easier to spot.

And weโ€™re not just about fabulous fur! ๐Ÿ’œ
๐Ÿพ Grooming
๐Ÿพ Dog Training
๐Ÿพ Pet Sitting

Proudly caring for the Valleyโ€™s pets for over 6 years, fully qualified, fully insured and still completely dog obsessed. ๐Ÿ˜‚๐Ÿถ

๐Ÿ“ฒ Book early before the spring fur-nado hits!

๐Ÿพ Pawsible Solutions Closure Reminder ๐ŸพJust a friendly reminder that we'll be taking a short break over the next couple ...
06/08/2026

๐Ÿพ Pawsible Solutions Closure Reminder ๐Ÿพ

Just a friendly reminder that we'll be taking a short break over the next couple of weeks while we cheer Jack on at the Ekka and celebrate a very special family milestone as our daughter, Jorja, graduates from the Australian Navy. ๐Ÿ‡ฆ๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ’œ

Our upcoming closures are:

๐Ÿ† Friday 7 August & Saturday 8 August 2026
Closed while showing Jack at the Ekka.

๐ŸŽ“ Tuesday 11 August โ€“ Saturday 15 August 2026
Closed while we attend Jorja's Australian Navy Graduation.

๐Ÿถ Dog Training:
โŒ Sunday 9 August 2026 โ€“ Cancelled
โœ… Sunday 16 August 2026 โ€“ Training resumes with Magical Maddy

๐Ÿšซ During these closure periods, all Grooming, Daycare, Pet Sitting, Retail and Dog Training services will be unavailable.

โœ… All services will resume as normal from Tuesday 18 August 2026.

๐Ÿ“… Bookings while we're away:
To secure an appointment upon our return, please send us a text message, Facebook message, email, or book online. We'll be checking messages where possible and will respond as soon as we can.

โ˜Ž๏ธ Urgent enquiries:
Please call 0433 482 411. If we're unable to answer, please leave a voicemail or send us a text message and we'll get back to you as soon as possible.

๐Ÿš‘ After-hours veterinary emergencies:
Please contact Family Vets on 0409 884 377.

Thank you all for your understanding, patience and continued support. We truly appreciate every one of our wonderful clients and can't wait to welcome you and your furry family members back from Tuesday 18 August 2026. ๐Ÿ’œ๐Ÿพ

๐Ÿ’œ๐Ÿพ It's Pajama Day at Pawsible Solutions! ๐Ÿพ๐Ÿ’œThe PJs are on, the coffee is flowing, and we've already had plenty of sleep...
23/07/2026

๐Ÿ’œ๐Ÿพ It's Pajama Day at Pawsible Solutions! ๐Ÿพ๐Ÿ’œ

The PJs are on, the coffee is flowing, and we've already had plenty of sleepy babies and gentle giants through the doors this morning! ๐Ÿฅน๐Ÿถ

Today we're proudly wearing our pajamas to support The Pyjama Foundation and the incredible work they do helping children in foster care.

If you're popping in today, don't forget to wear your PJs too, say hello, and if you'd like to support this amazing cause, every little bit helps. ๐Ÿ’œ

Thank you for supporting not only our little business, but also a cause that's helping children dream a little bigger.

Now... back to cuddles, baths, fluffy blow-dries, and puppy snuggles! ๐Ÿ›โœจ๐Ÿพ



Support Us Here
https://l.facebook.com/l.php?u=https%3A%2F%2Ffundraise.thepyjamafoundation.com%2Ffundraiser%2Fpawsiblesoultions%3Ffbclid%3DIwZXh0bgNhZW0CMTEAc3J0YwZhcHBfaWQQMjIyMDM5MTc4ODIwMDg5MgABHt3cy6lJe2QB9LtzCPDtBW8HTjnsIIn82_0XUAcgHDiSQWqAX-ZENhrdwR2W_aem_eXtXoxtvLMEsaCjYegbrPg&h=AUCEaE18kZOsUnheKN7waV-gFjdXA-jnwwgYgX_1zD8nGr5OzxZJeD4bY12JsDivNXTDxDAEP20hN5aruMsFA30jhkQN1kJbdXkzqp-mNFIPOZI5BQkR4A7JdsZLG5jZSULN8DdnCFDA3g&__tn__=H-R&c[0]=AUCqSG2XgRbAOSVrTFcNEYH3qMsEnMf4nukX4FtO5XDDyDbAbzv8i6rUkXG5LFRk0vSWb40NO_-DnK7nhKwvWuzPu7WCsigyYpn_VLMN_YmCgQKcsGF540Iu4jYXyBNZpjkJElCXEgPsmcV8YnC0b0ftZI0z1TLUwgMKSxt8GnLW_AuCk6e5LumHsEd4irQEnE8yuA7vC-tN52sg5mW1CYNX3g

Unfortunately, due to illness, Pawsible Solutions will be closed today only.I sincerely apologise for any inconvenience ...
02/07/2026

Unfortunately, due to illness, Pawsible Solutions will be closed today only.
I sincerely apologise for any inconvenience and appreciate your patience and understanding while I take a day to rest and recover.
I'll be back as soon as possible, ready to give your beautiful pets the care they deserve. Thank you for your continued support of my small local business. ๐Ÿ’œ๐Ÿพ

๐Ÿพ A Little Reminder from Pawsible Solutions ๐ŸพWe completely understand that life happens. Dogs get muddy, kids get sick, ...
01/07/2026

๐Ÿพ A Little Reminder from Pawsible Solutions ๐Ÿพ

We completely understand that life happens. Dogs get muddy, kids get sick, work runs late, and sometimes things don't go to plan.

Unfortunately, we've recently had a number of no-shows and late arrivals. When an appointment is missed or a client arrives more than 15 minutes late, it impacts not only our day but also other families and pets who could have used that appointment.

To help keep things running fairly for everyone:

๐Ÿถ If you do not attend your appointment, or arrive more than 15 minutes late, your appointment will be cancelled.
๐Ÿถ A 50% cancellation fee will apply in these circumstances.

If you're running late or need to reschedule, please let us know as soon as possible. We will always do our best to work with you where we can.

As a small local business, every appointment matters. Your understanding and support help us continue providing the best care possible for every pet that walks through our doors.

Thank you to all of our amazing clients who arrive on time, communicate with us, and continue supporting Pawsible Solutions. We truly appreciate you. ๐Ÿ’œ๐Ÿพ

๐Ÿ’œ A little heads up for our wonderful Pawsible Solutions family! ๐ŸพTo help everyone plan ahead, here are a few upcoming f...
30/06/2026

๐Ÿ’œ A little heads up for our wonderful Pawsible Solutions family! ๐Ÿพ

To help everyone plan ahead, here are a few upcoming full-day closures over the next couple of months.

These closures are for some important personal commitments, including a medical appointment, surgery, and a very special trip to Melbourne to celebrate our daughter's Australian Navy graduation. ๐Ÿ‡ฆ๐Ÿ‡บโš“ We couldn't be prouder!

If your furry friend is due for a groom, bath, daycare or training session, please book in early as appointments around these dates are expected to fill quickly.

Thank you, as always, for your understanding, patience and continued support. It truly means the world to our little family business, and we look forward to welcoming all of our four-legged friends before and after these dates. ๐Ÿ’œ๐Ÿถ

๐Ÿ“ž Bookings: 0433 482 411

Life can be busy, loud and full of noise... but your dog's grooming appointment doesn't have to be. ๐Ÿ’œ๐ŸพAt Pawsible Soluti...
28/06/2026

Life can be busy, loud and full of noise... but your dog's grooming appointment doesn't have to be. ๐Ÿ’œ๐Ÿพ

At Pawsible Solutions, we keep things simple.

No drama. No gimmicks. Just genuine care, a calm, relaxed environment, and a team that always puts your pet first.

With over 10 years of industry experience, professional training, and full insurance, you can have peace of mind knowing your furry family member is in safe, capable hands. Every bath, groom and cuddle is done with patience, kindness and your dog's wellbeing at the heart of everything we do.

Your pet isn't just another appointment to usโ€”they're family while they're here.

If your furry friend is due for a little time to relax, unwind and be spoiled, we'd love to welcome them.

Appointments are filling quickly, so we recommend booking as soon as possible to avoid missing out.

๐Ÿ“ž 0433 482 411

๐Ÿ’œ Relax. Refresh. Pawsible.

๐Ÿพ Need your dog looking fabulous, behaving better, burning off some energy, or simply cared for while you're away?We've ...
21/06/2026

๐Ÿพ Need your dog looking fabulous, behaving better, burning off some energy, or simply cared for while you're away?

We've got a solution for that... a Pawsible Solution! ๐Ÿ˜œ

From grooming and daycare to training and pet sitting, we're here to help keep tails wagging and owners smiling.

โœ” Grooming
โœ” Daycare
โœ” Training
โœ” Pet Sitting

And yes, occasionally your dog may leave looking as fabulous as the blue-haired superstar in this photo! ๐Ÿ’™๐Ÿฉ

๐Ÿ“ž 0433 482 411

Message us today to chat about how we can help your furry family member.
๐Ÿ’œ๐Ÿพ

Address

Shop 3/290-296 Wellington Bundock Drive
Kooralbyn, QLD
4285

Opening Hours

Monday 8am - 5pm
Tuesday 8am - 5pm
Wednesday 8am - 5pm
Thursday 8am - 5pm
Friday 8am - 5pm
Saturday 8am - 5pm

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Pawsible Solutions posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Shortcuts

Share