05/04/2025
Build your Emergency Fund today π
Building a country where everyone is empowered in creating dream life
05/04/2025
Build your Emergency Fund today π
12/11/2024
πΎππ π
ππ
π° ππππππππππ ππππ πππ
ππππππ πππππππππ ππ ππ 20βπ?
I learned the concept of paying yourself first and protecting your income!
π π·ππ ππππππππ πππππ means setting aside a small amount of money para sa future. For me itβs 10% of my income + 50% of my bonuses at work. Madami pala responsbility habang tumatanda kaya iβm glad nagsimula ako ng maaga.
We often interpret this concept as spending all your money on things that you deserve like the latest gadgets, luxurious travel and eating out in fancy restaurants. While nothing is wrong with this, ginawa ko din lahat yan, Check nyo pa sa facebook albums ko π but donβt forget to save money for your future, ideal is 10-20%. Thatβs what Pay yourself first means.
π π·πππππππππ ππππ ππππππ means getting ready
for lifeβs emergencies. Sickness, Accident or Death.
For me, protecting my income means kapag nagkasakit ako, hindi pwedeng bawasan ko ang ipon ko, insurance should always pay for my hospitalization first. Kaya I invested a lot on life and health insurances.
Imagine, mag iipon ka ng millions para sa pangarap mo then dadalhin mo lang sa hospital when you get sick? No way!
Life & Health Insurance is a life hack that I learned very early in life. I wish you also spend time studying the benefits and advantages of having one.
Message me if you want a free financial planning.
Any question on yout VUL? Message me :)
01/07/2024
I have reached 500 followers! Thank you for your continued support. I could not have done it without each of you. ππ€π
28/04/2024
I've just reached 500 followers! Thank you for continuing support. I could never have made it without each one of you. ππ€π
18/04/2024
Join our career orientation this Saturday at 10AM via Zoom. Send me a message :)
26/03/2024
Earned a few thousand because of my stocks with Metrobank. π₯°
Alam mo ba na merong 2 ways to earn from the Stock Market?
πDividend Earning, to simply explain this para kang may apartment na pinaparentahan. Yung renta, ito yung dividend mo. Wala ka ginagawa, pero kumikita yung pera mo dahil may βapartment kaββor in this case dahil may βstocksβ ka. As long as profitable ang company, you can receive dividends from them.
πCapital Gain, to simply explain this, para kang may apartment, pero this time ibebenta mo na siya. Kung nabili mo siya ng 1M and nabenta mo ng 2M, meaning may gain ka na 1M. Para kang nasa buy and sell business, pero in this case, stocks of a company yung binibili at binibenta mo.
I am not an expert but thatβs how I understand it. If you want to start investing pero super konti lang ang time mo, message me. We have Sun Life Products available for you π
15/02/2024
π° ππππππ
πππ π·ππππ 1 ππ πͺππππππ π΄πππππ π·πππππππππππ π¬πππ πππππππππ
ππ πππ πΊπππππππππ πππ
π¬πππππππ πͺπππππππππ.
More investment options for my existing and future clients soon π₯
Ipapasa natin ang Phase 2 para sa brighter future nyo. βοΈ
07/02/2024
πΎπππ ππ πππ ππππ πππ ππππππ ππππ πππππππππ ππππ πππππππ?
Break Free Workshop: Play The Game That Will Change Your Financial Life Forever See how this game has changed lives, built agencies, and led to the creation of wealth-generating assets. Yours could be the next success story!