BeReady BeFit

BeReady BeFit

Share

BeReady BeFit Studio — a fitness space built for everyone.

07/08/2026

📍 WE'RE HIRING | Part Time Personal Trainer (Melaka)

At BeReady BeFit, we believe fitness is more than just exercise.

We are a fitness space built for every body and every ability—where children discover confidence, adults build strength, seniors stay active, and every individual is supported through movement.

As our community continues to grow, we're looking for passionate coaches to grow with us.

If you are:

✔ NASM-CPT, ACE-CPT, or an equivalent certified trainer
✔ A Physiotherapy, Occupational Therapy, Sports Science, or Exercise Science graduate
✔ Passionate about helping people move better and eager to grow as a coach
✔ Looking to turn your evenings or weekends into meaningful coaching opportunities

We'd love to meet you.

Whether you're an experienced coach or a fresh graduate ready to begin your journey, we value curiosity, compassion, and a willingness to learn.

At BeReady BeFit, you'll have the opportunity to coach:
👧 Kids' Movement Classes
💪 Personal Training & Adult Group Classes
❤️ Individuals with diverse movement needs

You'll be part of a supportive team where learning never stops, and where every session is an opportunity to make a meaningful impact.

Ready to grow with us?

📩 Send your CV to [email protected] or DM us to find out more.

𝘌𝘷𝘦𝘳𝘺 𝘮𝘰𝘷𝘦 𝘮𝘢𝘵𝘵𝘦𝘳𝘴. 𝘌𝘷𝘦𝘳𝘺 𝘣𝘰𝘥𝘺 𝘣𝘦𝘭𝘰𝘯𝘨𝘴.

17/07/2026

The first attempt may not be perfect…
but that’s where confidence begins. ✨

A jump they were afraid to try.
A climb they finally completed.
A skill they never thought they could do.

Small wins today become big confidence tomorrow. ❤️

Every move matters. Every body belongs. ✨
✨ Book a FREE trial today.
📩 DM us to get started.

08/07/2026

每一次跨越,
都在训练孩子的方向感。

让孩子在玩乐中学习,
在运动中建立自信。

让运动,陪伴每一段成长✨
✨ 免费体验课开放预约!
📩 欢迎私讯我们,开启运动成长之旅。

--------------------------------------------

Every obstacle crossed helps a child learn something new.

Building spatial awareness, coordination, and confidence—
all through movement and play.

Every move matters. Every body belongs. ✨
✨ Book a FREE trial today.
📩 DM us to get started.

30/06/2026

你上一次跳起来,是几时?🤔

很多成年人开始训练后,
关注的往往是看得见的东西:

力量、肌肉、体重。

但其实,我们的身体不只是为了变强壮,
它也应该能够移动、反应和探索。

跳跃,不只是为了跳得更高。

它训练的是:

✨ 爆发力
✨ 身体协调
✨ 对自己身体的信心

在 BeReady BeFit,
我们相信训练不只是为了看起来更强。

更重要的是:

让自己拥有足够的能力,去享受生活。

💪 想让身体动得更好?
DM 我们预约体验课!

-------------------------

When was the last time you jumped? 🤔

As adults, we often train only what we can see —
strength, muscles, weight loss.

But our body is also designed to move, react and explore.

Jumping is not just about jumping higher.

It trains:
✨ Power
✨ Coordination
✨ Confidence in movement

At BeReady BeFit, we believe training is not just about looking stronger.

It’s about staying capable for life.

💪 Ready to move better? DM to get your trial!

21/06/2026

Find the class that fits you. 💪

☘️ Active Life (60+)
For those who prefer a slower-paced approach to improving strength, mobility, and quality of life.

🔥 Group Strength
For adults who enjoy training with others while building strength and fitness.

Move better. Feel stronger. Live better.

✨ Check out our latest Adult Group Training Schedule and DM us to get started.

21/06/2026

More than just exercise.

Our kids classes help children build strength, coordination, confidence, and healthy movement habits—all while having fun.

🎉 Latest Kids Schedule is now open!
🎁 Redeem a FREE trial class today.

📍 BeReady BeFit, Melaka

14/06/2026

"To adults, it looks like climbing, swinging, hopping, and rolling. 🤸‍♂️

To kids?

It's FUN. 😆

And that's exactly how learning should feel.

Through play, children develop confidence, coordination, balance, and body awareness—all while having an amazing time.

Every child moves differently, learns differently, and grows at their own pace. ❤️

That's why our classes are designed to support children of different abilities in a fun, encouraging environment.

📩 DM us to find the right class for your child!

30/05/2026

From “I can’t”
to “I DID IT.” 🔥

Confidence starts with movement.

Every climb is a win 💪

Photos from BeReady BeFit's post 15/05/2026

Kids Group Class Schedule 👟

We’ve streamlined our schedule so you can plan your week with ease. At BeReady BeFit, every class is an opportunity for your child to learn the environment and themselves while having a blast.

🗓️ MON 4:15 PM – Tiny Athletes
🗓️ SAT 1:00 PM – Young Athletes
🗓️ SUN 11:00 AM – Little Athletes

Pro-Parent Tip: ☕️🌿
Our BeChill Cafe is open on Friday, Saturday and Sunday! Drop the kids for their session and enjoy a quiet moment with a coffee and our lush greenery.

Spaces are limited to ensure quality coaching. Contact us to schedule one today!

Photos from BeReady BeFit's post 24/04/2026

A little corner of calm. ☕️🌿

We’ve been busy behind the scenes, and we’re finally ready to share a piece of our heart with you. This Sunday, we’re having a Soft Opening for BeChill Cafe.

Think warm wood, lush greens, and the smell of freshly brewed coffee. Whether you’re cooling down after a long week or just need a quiet place to reset, our doors are open.

✨ Soft Opening Sunday ✨
📍 BeChill @ BeReady BeFit Studio
🕙 2PM - 5PM
☕️ Coffee, chocolate, matcha only

Come say hi, grab a seat, and just... be chill.

Want your business to be the top-listed Gym/sports Facility in Melaka?

Click here to claim your Sponsored Listing.

Location

Website

Address

No. 40, Jalan Gangsa 1, Taman Kota Bendahari
Melaka
75200